Page 1 of 1

Portforwarding(ENG ONLY PLEASE)

Posted: July 15th, 2018, 7:12 pm
by hasseman
I have been haveing huge problem to get my portforwarding after i update to version 2.19 Core Update 120,
I have spent hour and hour and i only find stuff in mainly german and India.
Can any help me?.
I want open upp for a webserver, teamspeak 3 server (On same machine). Can any in English (or Swedish) help me.

Thanks.

Re: Portforwarding(ENG ONLY PLEASE)

Posted: July 15th, 2018, 11:10 pm
by Deepcuts
Web Server
Create a firewall rule like in the image below:
webserver.jpg
Customize the Destination address and port to suit your needs.

Re: Portforwarding(ENG ONLY PLEASE)

Posted: July 16th, 2018, 8:37 am
by hasseman
No luck after your instruktions. But i have those "bars" with colours that you wont have.
Picture: https://ibb.co/cKgQ9J

Re: Portforwarding(ENG ONLY PLEASE)

Posted: July 16th, 2018, 8:47 am
by hasseman
More oictures:
https://ibb.co/bXLVby

Re: Portforwarding(ENG ONLY PLEASE)

Posted: July 16th, 2018, 9:23 pm
by Deepcuts
Too little information to go by.
Give more details about your setup, what you are trying to accomplish and what is not working if you need further help.
Also, you can attach images to your post directly. Will not open your links.

Re: Portforwarding(ENG ONLY PLEASE)

Posted: July 18th, 2018, 3:32 pm
by hasseman
Hi again.
I have since many years hosted my own webpage and teamspeak 3 server.
Cause of some failing hardware i was forced to change the whole computer.
The one i got "works" until i can replace it.

I have fixed everything with dhcp and stuff but not for port forwarding, both to TS3 and WEB.
TS3 and WEB will merge in the future when everything is up and running.

Image

Image

Any clue plz-

Re: Portforwarding(ENG ONLY PLEASE)

Posted: July 19th, 2018, 2:17 am
by silverknight
Deepcuts more or less spelled it out for you in his screenshot. Your screen looks different (colored bars) because you didn't match his settings. Match your source and NAT settings to what he showed and it will work. Also leave your source port at the bottom blank or nothing will work.